RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Budget Committee

The Budget Committee shall consist of eleven (11) members elected for a term of four (4) years, so staggered, that no more than six (6) terms expire at any one time. The Budget Committee shall elect annually, from among its membership, a Chairperson, Vice Chairperson, Secretary, Treasurer and other such officers as they deem appropriate. Budget Committee members shall hold no other town positions.

Committee Members:

CECIL LEONARD Term 11/04/2014 to 11/06/2018 - Chair

BRENDAN C. MCNALLY Term 11/08/2016 to 11/03/2020 - Vice-Chair

JEFFREY E. CARON Term 11/08/2016 to 11/03/2020

DONNA COOK Term 11/4/2014 to 11/06/2018

NANCY L. DRIGGS Term 11/04/2014 to 11/06/2018

JAY P. EDWARDS Term 11/8/2016 to 11/03/2020

RUTH HOLLENBACH Term 11/08/2016 to 11/03/2020

DEBORAH JANICK Term 11/04/2014 to 11/06/2018 - Secretary

JUSTIN DAVID KATZ Term 11/8/2016 to 11/03/2020

JENNIFER J. RASHLEIGH Term 11/08/2016 to 11/03/2020

JOHN E. SOUZA Term 11/04/2014 to 11/06/2018

Documents:

FY2017 - FINAL BUDGET PROPOSED BY THE BUDGET COMMITTEE

FY2017 - FINAL CERTIFIED DOCKET WITH REMAND